Committees

ROXBOROUGH AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY 2020   

DIRECTORS:

Jim MacIntyre, Bryce Robinson, Linda Holland, Wendy Trenholm, Brent MacIntyre, Shayla Fraser, Charyl McLaughlin, Charity Stucki , Molly McDonald, Ross Fraser, Carrie Couturier, Joanne Gangon-Brown

 

Executive

Past President                          Jim MacIntyre               613-346-5988

President                                  Shayla Fraser               613-818-2343

Vice President              

Secretary                                  Wendy Trenholm           613-346-5988

Treasurer                                   Linda Holland                613-346-5981

Assistant                      Charity Stucki               613-346-1997    

Grounds Superintendent            Brent MacIntyre             613-362-2092

Home Craft Director                  Shayla Fraser               613-818-2343

 

ASSOCIATE DIRECTORS:

Jim & Nancy Wert; Jeff & Jennifer Waldroff; Cindy Gorrie; Doug & Jill Robinson; Charles & Winona Patterson; Mike & Lori Quinn; Shawn McAlear; Ian Dingwall; Christine McDonald, Glen Canham, Jeff Sinclair, Jennifer Alguire, Tom Speck, Neil Robinson

HONORARY MEMBERS:

Eric Duncan, MP; Jim McDonnell, MPP; Jim Wert, Mayor; Jack Bush; Jim Brownell; Beth McIntyre; Thelma McRae; Mavis Wert, Volker and Ingeborg Loos, Earl Canham, Joyce Dingwall, Guy Lauzon

Committees:

GROUNDS: Brent MacIntyre, Jim MacIntyre, Mark Robinson, Glen Canham, Raymond Grady, Jeff Sinclair, Bryce Robinson, Kevin Backes, Shawn McAlear, Jim, Ryan, Chris, Nicholas Wert, Gregor Canham

STORAGE: Brent MacIntyre, Jim MacIntyre, Raymond Grady, Glen Canham, Jeff Sinclair, Kevin Backes, Bryce Robinson, Mike Quinn, Todd McIntyre

ENTERTAINMENT: Brent MacIntyre, Charity Stucki, Tom Speck, Mike Quinn, Molly McDonald, Wendy Lang, Bryce Robinson

CAR SHOW: Janice McElheran                        TALENT SHOW: Jennifer Alguire

  1. TALENT SHOW: Kayla Manley BABY SHOW: Wendy Trenholm; Melissa Vaz

EDUCATION AREA: Molly McDonald; Christine McDonald; Gail Jackson

CONCESSIONS: Wendy Trenholm

JUNIOR AGRICULTURE: Jennifer Waldroff & Jill Robinson;

HORSES:  Crystal and Linda Vogel                             

4-H OPEN SHOW:  Jennifer Waldroff, John Jamieson, Ian Dingwall; Joe Krol; Warren MacIntosh;

 EXHIBITION HALL: Shayla Fraser, coordinator: 

HOMECRAFT COMMITTEE: Susan Robinson, Cindy Gorrie, Melissa Vaz, Corrine Bourgon, Linda Holland, Wendy Trenholm, Jocelyn Fraser, Winona Patterson, Carrie Couturier, Cory Couturier, Harmony Robinson  

DINING HALL: Charyl McLaughlin

AGRICULTURAL DISPLAYS: Brent MacIntyre, Tom Speck, Glen Canham

   ADVERTISING/PROMOTIONS: Bryce Robinson; Linda Holland;

                        Social Media: Shayla Fraser, Neil Robinson               

                        Website: Neil Robinson

FINANCE: Linda Holland; Charity Stucki; Bryce Robinson

GATE & TICKETS: Neil Chenier,  Joanne Gangon-Brown, Linda Holland and Cindy Gorrie

NOMINATING: Bryce Robinson; Linda Holland, Jim MacIntyre

BEER GARDEN: Dean Canham

VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR: 

FUNDRAISERS: Shayla Fraser, Wendy Trenholm, Charyl McLaughlin

CRAFT SHOW:  Linda Holland,           FAIR BOOK: Neil Robinson; Shayla Fraser

JUNIOR HELPERS: Bobby & Dougie Robinson; Hamish McDonald; Harmony & Chad Robinson, Jocelyn, Liam & Katharine Fraser, Katie Bender,

FINANCIAL AUDITORS:    Claudia Goodman & Andrea Lorange