Committees

ROXBOROUGH AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY 2018

DIRECTORS:

Jim MacIntyre, Bryce Robinson, Linda Holland, Wendy Trenholm, Brent MacIntyre, Shayla Fraser, Charyl McLaughlin, Charity Stucki , Molly McDonald, Jill Robinson, Tom Speck , Neil Robinson

Executive

Past President                          Neil Robinson               613-537-5254

President                                  Jim MacIntyre               613-346-5988

1st Vice President                      Shayla Fraser              613-346-5818

2nd Vice President                     Molly McDonald             613-662-2180

Secretary                                 Wendy Trenholm          613-346-5988

Treasurer                                 Linda Holland                613-346-5981

Assistant                      Charity Stucki               613-346-1997

Grounds Superintendent            Brent MacIntyre            613-362-2092

Home Craft Director                  Shayla Fraser              613-346-5818

 

ASSOCIATE DIRECTORS:

Jim & Nancy Wert; Jeff & Jennifer Waldroff; Cindy Gorrie; Doug Robinson; Charles & Winona Patterson; Mike Quinn; Shawn McAlear; Ian Dingwall; Christine McDonald, Glen Canham, Ross Fraser, Jeff Sinclair, Joanne Gangon-Brown, Jennifer Alguire, Lori Quinn, Susanna Bretzler

 

HONORARY MEMBERS:

Guy Lauzon, MP; Jim McDonnell, MPP; Dennis Fife, Mayor; Dale Miller; Jim Brownell; Noble Villeneuve; Beth McIntyre; Thelma McRae; Mavis Wert, Volker and Ingeborg Loos, Earl Canham, Joyce Dingwall

 

Committees:

GROUNDS: Brent MacIntyre, Jim MacIntyre, Mark Robinson, Glen Canham, Raymond Grady, Jeff Sinclair, Bryce Robinson, Kevin Backes, Shawn McAlear, Jim, Ryan, Chris, Nicholas Wert, Gregor Canham

STORAGE: Brent MacIntyre, Jim MacIntyre, Raymond Grady, Glen Canham, Jeff Sinclair, Kevin Baches, Bryce Robinson, Mike Quinn, Todd McIntyre, Jeremy Vallance,  Jack Helmer

ENTERTAINMENT: Brent MacIntyre, Charity Stucki, Molly McDonald , Tom Speck,  Wendy Lang, Bryce Robinson

CAR SHOW: Janice McElheran                       TALENT SHOW: Jennifer Alguire

  1. TALENT SHOW: Kayla Manley BABY SHOW: Wendy Trenholm; Melissa Vaz

EDUCATION AREA: Molly McDonald; Christine McDonald; Gail Jackson

CONCESSIONS: Wendy Trenholm

JUNIOR AGRICULTURE: Jill Robinson;

HORSES:  Crystal and Linda Vogel

4-H OPEN SHOW:  Jennifer Waldroff, John Jamieson, Ian Dingwall; Joe Krol; Warren MacIntosh;

EXHIBITION HALL: Shayla Fraser, coordinator:

HOMECRAFT COMMITTEE: Susan Robinson, Cindy Gorrie, Melissa Vaz, Donna Webb, Corrine Bourgon, Joyce MacIntyre, Jackie Robinson, Linda Holland, Wendy Trenholm, Shelley Jarvo, Susan Beach

DINING HALL: Charyl McLaughlin

AGRICULTURAL DISPLAYS: Brent MacIntyre, Tom Speck, Glen Canham

ADVERTISING/PROMOTIONS: Bryce Robinson; Linda Holland; Sheila Law

Social Media: Valerie Tinkess             Website: Neil Robinson

FINANCE: Linda Holland; Charity Stucki; Neil Robinson

GATE & TICKETS: Patsy Bourbonnais (613-346-2365); Joanne Gangon-Brown, Linda Holland and Cindy Gorrie

NOMINATING: Bryce Robinson; Linda Holland, Neil Robinson

BEER GARDEN: Dean Canham

VOLUNTEER COORDINATOR:  Valerie Tinkess

FUNDRAISERS: Neil Robinson, Shayla Fraser, Wendy Trenholm, Charyl McLaughlin

CRAFT SHOW:  Linda Holland, Valerie Tinkess           FAIR BOOK: Neil Robinson; Shayla Fraser

JUNIOR HELPERS: Bobby & Dougie Robinson; Garrett McLaughlin; Alec & Hamish McDonald; Benjamin & Sadie McAlear, Jordan Canham, Harmony and Chad Robinson, Jocelyn Fraser, Carly, Annie and Katie Bender; Alexandra, Dominik and Oliver Bretzler. Brayden Grant and Jonas Goodman

FINANCIAL AUDITORS:  Claudia Goodman & Andrea Lorange